Player Ranking
Week of 2023/10/09 – 2023/10/15 (UTC)
6762 players
Updated 2026/10/17 22:17 UTC
| Rank | Rank change |
Player
|
Rating | Rating change | RD | Win–Loss | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ↑10 | 1988 | ↑12 | 40 | 154–62 | 71% | |
| 102 | ↑104 | 1986 | ↑62 | 83 | 29–10 | 74% | |
| 103 | ↓19 | 1985 | ↓20 | 87 | 32–10 | 76% | |
| 103 | ↓1 | 1985 | → | 77 | 41–14 | 75% | |
| 103 | ↓1 | 1985 | → | 110 | 31–3 | 91% | |
| 106 | ↓11 | 1984 | ↓13 | 54 | 141–53 | 73% | |
| 106 | ↓9 | 1984 | ↓9 | 46 | 370–127 | 74% | |
| 108 | ↑1 | 1983 | ↑6 | 55 | 85–32 | 73% | |
| 109 | ↓10 | 1981 | ↓7 | 73 | 82–23 | 78% | |
| 110 | ↓4 | 1980 | → | 90 | 54–20 | 73% | |
| 111 | ↑41 | 1979 | ↑27 | 66 | 106–39 | 73% | |
| 112 | ↓75 | 1978 | ↓99 | 123 | 17–6 | 74% | |
| 112 | ↓5 | 1978 | → | 104 | 24–8 | 75% | |
| 114 | ↑8 | 1977 | ↑6 | 73 | 110–43 | 72% | |
| 114 | ↓5 | 1977 | → | 67 | 92–25 | 79% | |
| 116 | ↑47 | 1976 | ↑31 | 79 | 38–12 | 76% | |
| 116 | ↓5 | 1976 | → | 87 | 35–10 | 78% | |
| 118 | ↓4 | 1975 | → | 77 | 58–20 | 74% | |
| 118 | ↓4 | 1975 | → | 56 | 180–52 | 78% | |
| 118 | ↓4 | 1975 | → | 101 | 19–6 | 76% | |
| 121 | ↓4 | 1974 | → | 92 | 38–9 | 81% | |
| 121 | ↓14 | 1974 | ↓4 | 77 | 41–8 | 84% | |
| 121 | ↓4 | 1974 | → | 52 | 301–105 | 74% | |
| 124 | ↓30 | 1973 | ↓25 | 43 | 248–97 | 72% | |
| 124 | ↑43 | 1973 | ↑33 | 79 | 52–13 | 80% | |
| 124 | ↑57 | 1973 | ↑39 | 76 | 29–12 | 71% | |
| 124 | ↓4 | 1973 | → | 94 | 22–8 | 73% | |
| 128 | ↓7 | 1972 | → | 101 | 24–8 | 75% | |
| 128 | ↓32 | 1972 | ↓24 | 77 | 38–12 | 76% | |
| 130 | ↓8 | 1971 | → | 104 | 43–7 | 86% | |
| 131 | ↓65 | 1970 | ↓53 | 96 | 23–10 | 70% | |
| 132 | ↓28 | 1967 | ↓17 | 62 | 82–33 | 71% | |
| 133 | ↓9 | 1966 | → | 90 | 41–12 | 77% | |
| 133 | ↓9 | 1966 | → | 106 | 26–5 | 84% | |
| 135 | ↓9 | 1964 | → | 90 | 25–10 | 71% | |
| 135 | ↓9 | 1964 | → | 82 | 31–11 | 74% | |
| 137 | ↓9 | 1963 | → | 134 | 16–4 | 80% | |
| 138 | ↑58 | 1962 | ↑36 | 45 | 209–81 | 72% | |
| 138 | ↓8 | 1962 | → | 149 | 10–8 | 56% | |
| 140 | ↓8 | 1961 | → | 87 | 32–10 | 76% | |
| 141 | ↑97 | 1960 | ↑50 | 32 | 613–255 | 71% | |
| 141 | ↓3 | 1960 | ↑3 | 40 | 268–131 | 67% | |
| 141 | ↑26 | 1960 | ↑20 | 88 | 30–10 | 75% | |
| 141 | ↑112 | 1960 | ↑56 | 79 | 39–12 | 76% | |
| 141 | ↓7 | 1960 | → | 149 | 10–1 | 91% | |
| 146 | ↑92 | 1959 | ↑49 | 76 | 48–12 | 80% | |
| 146 | ↑10 | 1959 | ↑8 | 43 | 166–61 | 73% | |
| 148 | ↓12 | 1958 | → | 131 | 14–4 | 78% | |
| 148 | ↑36 | 1958 | ↑25 | 49 | 180–75 | 71% | |
| 150 | ↓12 | 1957 | → | 78 | 117–46 | 72% | |
| 150 | ↓12 | 1957 | → | 72 | 54–21 | 72% | |
| 152 | ↓11 | 1955 | → | 107 | 21–5 | 81% | |
| 153 | ↓10 | 1954 | → | 79 | 83–17 | 83% | |
| 153 | ↑5 | 1954 | ↑4 | 46 | 292–107 | 73% | |
| 153 | ↑924 | 1954 | ↑213 | 113 | 12–5 | 71% | |
| 156 | ↓7 | 1953 | → | 80 | 121–43 | 74% | |
| 156 | ↓7 | 1953 | → | 95 | 36–13 | 73% | |
| 156 | ↓24 | 1953 | ↓8 | 91 | 24–8 | 75% | |
| 159 | ↑37 | 1952 | ↑26 | 79 | 32–14 | 70% | |
| 159 | ↓7 | 1952 | → | 108 | 36–11 | 77% | |
| 159 | ↓7 | 1952 | → | 89 | 43–8 | 84% | |
| 159 | ↓48 | 1952 | ↓24 | 106 | 16–8 | 67% | |
| 159 | ↓7 | 1952 | → | 143 | 7–2 | 78% | |
| 164 | ↓103 | 1951 | ↓81 | 107 | 20–6 | 77% | |
| 164 | ↑6 | 1951 | ↑13 | 57 | 77–26 | 75% | |
| 166 | ↓8 | 1950 | → | 83 | 35–16 | 69% | |
| 166 | ↓23 | 1950 | ↓4 | 62 | 64–26 | 71% | |
| 166 | ↑441 | 1950 | ↑141 | 99 | 20–6 | 77% | |
| 169 | ↓9 | 1949 | → | 60 | 177–79 | 69% | |
| 170 | ↑23 | 1948 | ↑21 | 69 | 70–23 | 75% | |
| 170 | ↓9 | 1948 | → | 86 | 99–32 | 76% | |
| 170 | ↑134 | 1948 | ↑63 | 84 | 22–8 | 73% | |
| 173 | ↓11 | 1947 | → | 114 | 16–7 | 70% | |
| 174 | ↑83 | 1946 | ↑43 | 78 | 36–16 | 69% | |
| 175 | ↓32 | 1945 | ↓9 | 64 | 104–36 | 74% | |
| 175 | ↓40 | 1945 | ↓14 | 55 | 162–53 | 75% | |
| 175 | NEW | 1945 | NEW | 104 | 13–2 | 87% | |
| 178 | ↑57 | 1944 | ↑33 | 55 | 157–59 | 73% | |
| 179 | ↑130 | 1942 | ↑58 | 54 | 143–59 | 71% | |
| 179 | ↓49 | 1942 | ↓20 | 82 | 40–14 | 74% | |
| 181 | ↓16 | 1941 | → | 107 | 31–12 | 72% | |
| 181 | ↓16 | 1941 | → | 102 | 17–6 | 74% | |
| 183 | ↑9 | 1940 | ↑12 | 87 | 32–10 | 76% | |
| 183 | ↓16 | 1940 | → | 82 | 40–13 | 75% | |
| 185 | ↓15 | 1938 | → | 95 | 43–13 | 77% | |
| 185 | ↓15 | 1938 | → | 81 | 44–14 | 76% | |
| 185 | ↓15 | 1938 | → | 69 | 81–21 | 79% | |
| 188 | ↓47 | 1937 | ↓18 | 92 | 28–10 | 74% | |
| 188 | ↓12 | 1937 | ↑1 | 74 | 35–16 | 69% | |
| 190 | ↑72 | 1936 | ↑34 | 70 | 72–26 | 73% | |
| 190 | ↓14 | 1936 | → | 132 | 12–4 | 75% | |
| 192 | ↓16 | 1935 | ↓1 | 74 | 57–16 | 78% | |
| 192 | ↓36 | 1935 | ↓16 | 87 | 27–10 | 73% | |
| 192 | ↓12 | 1935 | → | 76 | 91–33 | 73% | |
| 195 | ↓14 | 1934 | → | 73 | 75–28 | 73% | |
| 195 | ↓14 | 1934 | → | 82 | 125–44 | 74% | |
| 197 | ↓48 | 1931 | ↓22 | 55 | 150–54 | 74% | |
| 198 | ↓13 | 1930 | → | 82 | 33–14 | 70% | |
| 198 | ↓13 | 1930 | → | 62 | 104–39 | 73% | |
| 198 | ↓13 | 1930 | → | 107 | 24–6 | 80% |
How are ratings calculated? About ratings