Player Ranking
Week of 2023/10/16 – 2023/10/22 (UTC)
6765 players
Updated 2026/10/17 22:17 UTC
| Rank | Rank change |
Player
|
Rating | Rating change | RD | Win–Loss | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | ↓7 | 2000 | → | 125 | 16–3 | 84% | |
| 102 | ↓14 | 1994 | ↓9 | 73 | 50–17 | 75% | |
| 103 | ↓7 | 1992 | ↓3 | 85 | 32–12 | 73% | |
| 104 | ↓6 | 1989 | → | 95 | 27–8 | 77% | |
| 105 | ↓8 | 1988 | ↓5 | 63 | 104–40 | 72% | |
| 105 | ↓4 | 1988 | → | 46 | 154–62 | 71% | |
| 105 | ↑4 | 1988 | ↑7 | 71 | 85–25 | 77% | |
| 108 | ↑20 | 1986 | ↑14 | 88 | 29–10 | 74% | |
| 108 | ↑191 | 1986 | ↑94 | 93 | 27–6 | 82% | |
| 110 | ↑65 | 1985 | ↑40 | 60 | 112–38 | 75% | |
| 110 | ↑8 | 1985 | ↑10 | 70 | 65–22 | 75% | |
| 110 | ↓7 | 1985 | → | 80 | 41–14 | 75% | |
| 110 | ↓7 | 1985 | → | 113 | 31–3 | 91% | |
| 114 | ↓6 | 1984 | ↑1 | 56 | 90–34 | 73% | |
| 114 | ↓24 | 1984 | ↓18 | 76 | 38–12 | 76% | |
| 114 | ↓8 | 1984 | → | 58 | 141–53 | 73% | |
| 114 | ↓30 | 1984 | ↓28 | 77 | 33–12 | 73% | |
| 118 | ↓32 | 1983 | ↓25 | 67 | 113–24 | 82% | |
| 119 | ↑14 | 1980 | ↑14 | 79 | 46–14 | 77% | |
| 119 | ↓9 | 1980 | → | 93 | 54–20 | 73% | |
| 121 | ↓10 | 1979 | → | 69 | 106–39 | 73% | |
| 122 | ↑19 | 1978 | ↑18 | 77 | 37–12 | 76% | |
| 122 | ↑61 | 1978 | ↑38 | 76 | 38–12 | 76% | |
| 122 | ↓10 | 1978 | → | 125 | 17–6 | 74% | |
| 122 | ↓10 | 1978 | → | 106 | 24–8 | 75% | |
| 126 | ↓12 | 1977 | → | 70 | 115–45 | 72% | |
| 126 | ↑106 | 1977 | ↑62 | 88 | 27–7 | 79% | |
| 128 | ↓12 | 1976 | → | 90 | 35–10 | 78% | |
| 129 | ↑30 | 1975 | ↑23 | 78 | 39–14 | 74% | |
| 129 | ↓11 | 1975 | → | 104 | 19–6 | 76% | |
| 131 | ↓10 | 1974 | → | 95 | 38–9 | 81% | |
| 132 | ↑9 | 1973 | ↑13 | 33 | 651–270 | 71% | |
| 132 | ↓8 | 1973 | → | 82 | 52–13 | 80% | |
| 132 | ↓18 | 1973 | ↓4 | 65 | 96–27 | 78% | |
| 135 | ↓5 | 1971 | → | 107 | 43–7 | 86% | |
| 136 | ↑43 | 1970 | ↑28 | 54 | 150–61 | 71% | |
| 136 | ↓5 | 1970 | → | 99 | 23–10 | 70% | |
| 136 | ↑107 | 1970 | ↑59 | 76 | 30–6 | 83% | |
| 139 | ↑187 | 1969 | ↑86 | 85 | 28–12 | 70% | |
| 140 | ↓8 | 1967 | → | 65 | 82–33 | 71% | |
| 140 | ↑52 | 1967 | ↑32 | 78 | 31–12 | 72% | |
| 142 | ↓9 | 1966 | → | 109 | 26–5 | 84% | |
| 143 | ↓15 | 1965 | ↓7 | 73 | 42–14 | 75% | |
| 144 | ↓9 | 1964 | → | 92 | 25–10 | 71% | |
| 144 | ↓9 | 1964 | → | 85 | 31–11 | 74% | |
| 146 | ↓8 | 1962 | → | 45 | 224–87 | 72% | |
| 147 | ↑23 | 1961 | ↑13 | 65 | 75–25 | 75% | |
| 147 | ↓7 | 1961 | → | 90 | 32–10 | 76% | |
| 149 | ↑15 | 1960 | ↑9 | 58 | 81–28 | 74% | |
| 149 | ↓8 | 1960 | → | 82 | 39–12 | 76% | |
| 151 | ↓30 | 1959 | ↓15 | 54 | 305–107 | 74% | |
| 152 | ↑153 | 1958 | ↑67 | 62 | 73–27 | 73% | |
| 152 | ↓4 | 1958 | → | 133 | 14–4 | 78% | |
| 152 | ↓4 | 1958 | → | 48 | 195–81 | 71% | |
| 152 | ↓6 | 1958 | ↓1 | 44 | 175–65 | 73% | |
| 156 | ↓6 | 1957 | → | 81 | 117–46 | 72% | |
| 156 | ↓6 | 1957 | → | 75 | 54–21 | 72% | |
| 158 | ↓17 | 1956 | ↓4 | 45 | 271–133 | 67% | |
| 158 | ↑55 | 1956 | ↑31 | 64 | 72–25 | 74% | |
| 160 | ↓8 | 1955 | → | 109 | 21–5 | 81% | |
| 161 | ↓8 | 1954 | → | 82 | 83–17 | 83% | |
| 161 | ↑24 | 1954 | ↑16 | 65 | 87–23 | 79% | |
| 161 | ↓8 | 1954 | → | 115 | 12–5 | 71% | |
| 164 | ↓8 | 1953 | → | 83 | 121–43 | 74% | |
| 164 | ↓8 | 1953 | → | 98 | 36–13 | 73% | |
| 164 | ↓8 | 1953 | → | 94 | 24–8 | 75% | |
| 167 | ↓8 | 1952 | → | 111 | 36–11 | 77% | |
| 167 | ↓8 | 1952 | → | 91 | 43–8 | 84% | |
| 167 | ↑31 | 1952 | ↑22 | 80 | 39–14 | 74% | |
| 167 | ↓8 | 1952 | → | 108 | 16–8 | 67% | |
| 167 | ↓8 | 1952 | → | 145 | 7–2 | 78% | |
| 172 | ↓8 | 1951 | → | 109 | 20–6 | 77% | |
| 173 | ↓7 | 1950 | → | 86 | 35–16 | 69% | |
| 174 | ↓4 | 1948 | → | 89 | 99–32 | 76% | |
| 174 | ↑24 | 1948 | ↑18 | 58 | 69–27 | 72% | |
| 174 | ↓4 | 1948 | → | 87 | 22–8 | 73% | |
| 177 | ↓4 | 1947 | → | 116 | 16–7 | 70% | |
| 178 | ↓80 | 1946 | ↓43 | 73 | 58–14 | 81% | |
| 178 | ↓4 | 1946 | → | 82 | 36–16 | 69% | |
| 180 | ↓11 | 1945 | ↓4 | 61 | 180–81 | 69% | |
| 181 | ↓35 | 1942 | ↓17 | 72 | 52–14 | 79% | |
| 182 | ↓1 | 1941 | → | 109 | 31–12 | 72% | |
| 182 | ↓1 | 1941 | → | 104 | 17–6 | 74% | |
| 184 | ↑34 | 1940 | ↑17 | 49 | 190–71 | 73% | |
| 184 | ↓1 | 1940 | → | 85 | 40–13 | 75% | |
| 186 | ↓62 | 1939 | ↓34 | 69 | 35–16 | 69% | |
| 187 | ↓2 | 1938 | → | 98 | 43–13 | 77% | |
| 187 | ↓2 | 1938 | → | 84 | 44–14 | 76% | |
| 189 | ↓1 | 1937 | → | 78 | 35–16 | 69% | |
| 190 | ↓12 | 1936 | ↓8 | 57 | 161–61 | 73% | |
| 190 | → | 1936 | → | 134 | 12–4 | 75% | |
| 192 | ↑224 | 1935 | ↑81 | 95 | 28–6 | 82% | |
| 192 | → | 1935 | → | 80 | 91–33 | 73% | |
| 194 | ↓76 | 1934 | ↓41 | 56 | 186–56 | 77% | |
| 194 | ↑1 | 1934 | → | 85 | 125–44 | 74% | |
| 196 | ↑462 | 1933 | ↑130 | 94 | 18–8 | 69% | |
| 196 | ↓72 | 1933 | ↓40 | 90 | 24–10 | 71% | |
| 198 | ↑68 | 1932 | ↑29 | 51 | 105–39 | 73% | |
| 198 | ↓32 | 1932 | ↓18 | 59 | 74–30 | 71% | |
| 200 | ↑24 | 1931 | ↑12 | 80 | 30–12 | 71% |
How are ratings calculated? About ratings